Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang Yinda Machine Electricity Co., Ltd.

AC Welding Machine, AC Arc Welding Machine, Welding manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 315A - 630A Moving Core Type AC Welding Machine, Ie3 3/4-270HP 3-Phase AC Motor, CE 7.5HP Tefc Three Phase Induction Motor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Welding Equipment 315A - 630A Moving Core Type AC Welding Machine

315A - 630A Moving Core Type AC Welding Machine

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
20-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $120 US $110
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
20-99 US $120
100+ US $110
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000 PCS / Month
Transport Package: Plywood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BX1
  • Current: Alternating Current
  • Application: Ship
  • Rated Frequency: 50/60Hz
  • Rated Current: 400A
  • Duty Cycle: 35%
  • Rated Input Capacity: 24kVA
  • Cololing Method: Forced Wind
  • Specification: SN/T 0233-1993
  • HS Code: 851531
  • Type: ARC Welders
  • Model: BX1
  • Rated Input Voltage: 380V
  • No-Load Voltage: 76V
  • Current Adjustable Range: 60-315A
  • Electrode: Dia. 2.5-4mm
  • Insulation Grade: F
  • Trademark: YINDA
  • Origin: Taizhou, China
Product Description
Bx1 series moving-core type AC Welding Machine

Application:
Welding material: Low-carbon steel, high-tensile steel, medium-carbon steel, low-alloy structural steel.

Working conditions:
To be used the machine better, please observe the following condition:
A ambient temperature is situated between-10º C and 40º C;
B operational site altitude above sea level does not surpass 1000M.
C In the surroun -ding air dust, the acid, the caustic gas or the matter and so on do not surpass the normal content, except in the welding process.
D Not suitably in the air with salt to use long time.
E The voltage undulation supplied by power is in rated value± 10%.
F The operational site wind power is lower than for 1.5m/s. G. Do not work in the rain.

Package Photo:

315A - 630A Moving Core Type AC Welding Machine
Technical Data:
 
DATA/TYPEBX1-160BX1-200BX1-250BX1-315BX1-400BX1-500BX1-630
RATED INPUT VOLTAGE (V)220/380220/380380380380380380
RATED FREQUENCY (HZ)50/6050/6050/6050/6050/6050/6050/60
NO-LOAD VOLTAGE (V)60606676767676
RATED CURRENT (A)160200250315400500630
CURRENT ADJUSTABLE RANGE (A)40-16040-20050-25060-31580-400100-500120-630
RATED DUTY CYCLE (%)20202035353535
WELDING ROD DIA (MM)1.6-3.21.6-3.22.5-3.22.5-42.5-42.5-42.5-5
RATED INPUT CAPACITY (KVA)9.612162430.43848
INSULATION CLASSFFFFFFF
COOLING WAYFORCED WINDFORCED WINDFORCED WINDFORCED WINDFORCED WINDFORCED WINDFORCED WIND
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sunny
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sunny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now