Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang Yinda Machine Electricity Co., Ltd.

Welding Machine, AC Welding Machine, Arc Welding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Bx1-500 Moving-Core Type AC Welding Machine, Ie3 Premium Efficiency Three Phase AC Motor, 140AMP DC Arc Inverter Welding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Welding Equipment Bx1-500 Moving-Core Type AC Welding Machine

Bx1-500 Moving-Core Type AC Welding Machine

FOB Price: US $180 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $180/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000 PCS / Month
Transport Package: Plywood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BX1-500
  • Current: Alternating Current
  • Application: Container
  • Trademark: Yinda or N/M
  • Origin: Taizhou, China
  • Type: ARC Welders
  • Model: BX1
  • Color: Red/Green/Grey/Yellow/Blue
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 8501
Product Description
Moving -core type Ar Arc Welding Machine

Characteristic and use:

Welding material: Low-carbon steel, high-tensile steel, medium-carbon steel, low-alloy structural steel.

Limited conditions:

To be used the machine better, please observe the following condition: A ambient temperature is situated between-10º C and 40º C; B operational site altitude above sea level does not surpass 1000M. C In the surroun -ding air dust, the acid, the caustic gas or the matter and so on do not surpass the normal content, except in the welding process. D Not suitably in the air with salt to use long time. E The voltage undulation supplied by power is in rated value± 10%. F The operational site wind power is lower than for 1.5m/s. G. Do not suit to use or work in the rain.

Technical Data:

DATA/TYPEBX1-160/160ABX1-200/200ABX1-250/250ABX1-315/315ABX1-400/400ABX1-500/500ABX1-630/630A
RATED   INPUT   VOLTAGE   (V)220/380220/380380380380380380
RATED   FREQUENCY   (HZ)50/6050/6050/6050/6050/6050/6050/60
NO-LOAD   VOLTAGE   (V)60606676767676
RATED   CURRENT   (A)160200250315400500630
CURRENT   ADJUSTABLE   RANGE   (A)40-16040-20050-25060-31580-400100-500120-630
RATED   DUTY   CYCLE   (%)20202035353535
WELDING   ROD   DIA   (MM)1.6-3.21.6-3.22.5-3.22.5-42.5-42.5-42.5-5
RATED   INPUT   CAPACITY   (KVA)9.612162430.43848
INSULATION   CLASSFFFFFFF
COOLING   WAYFORCED   WINDFORCED   WINDFORCED   WINDFORCED   WINDFORCED   WINDFORCED   WINDFORCED   WIND

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sunny
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sunny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now