Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang Yinda Machine Electricity Co., Ltd.

Stick Welder, Stick Welding, Inverter Welding manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 85AMP Inverter DC Stick Welder, Portable AC Arc Welding Machine, 250A MIG Inverter Welding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Welding Equipment 85AMP Inverter DC Stick Welder

85AMP Inverter DC Stick Welder

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $50 US $45
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-49 US $50
50+ US $45
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000 PCS / Month
Transport Package: Honeycomb Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZX7-85
  • Current: Direct Current
  • Application: Aerospace
  • Color: Red/Green/Grey/Orange
  • No-Load Voltage: 56V
  • Rated Output Voltage: 23.4V
  • No-Load Loss: 40W
  • Power Factor: 0.93
  • Specification: SN/T0933-2000 contract and standard
  • HS Code: 851531
  • Type: ARC Welders
  • Model: ZX7
  • Input Voltage/Frequency: 220V, 50/60Hz
  • Rated Input Power Capacitor: 3.2kVA
  • Output Current Range: 20-85A
  • Duty Cycle: 60%
  • Efficiency: 85%
  • Trademark: YINDA
  • Origin: Taizhou, China
Product Description
Portable Inverter DC stick welder
(Ac Welder, Arc Welding, Welding Machine, Electric Welding Machine)

Features
1, Advanced inverter technology, high frequency. Compact size and light weight, easy to carry.
2, Stable and reliable welding current.
3, Low no-load loss, low power consumption.
4, Applicable for welding stainless steel and carbon steel

Technical Data

PARAMETERS / MODELZX7-85ZX7-100ZX7-120ZX7-140
INPUT VOLTAGE (V)220±15%220±15%220±15%220±15%
FREQUENCY (HZ)50/6050/6050/6050/60
RATED INPUT POWER CAPACITY (KVA)3.23.23.24.4
NO-LOAD VOLTAGE (V)56565656
OUTPUT CURRENT RANGE (A)20-8520-10020-12020-140
RATED OUTPUT VOLTAGE (V)23.42424.825.6
DUTY CYCLE (%)60606060
NO-LOAD LOSS (W)40404040
EFFICIENCY (%)85858585
POWER FACTOR0.930.930.930.93
INSULATION GRADEFFFF
PROTECTION GRADEIP21SIP21SIP21SIP21S
THRUST ADJUSTMENT RANGE****
ROD THICHNESS1.6-2.51.6-2.51.6-2.51.6-2.5
WEIGHT (KG)6.26.26.26.2
DIMENSIONS (MM)290×150×210290×150×210290×150×210290×150×210

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sunny
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sunny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now