Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang Yinda Machine Electricity Co., Ltd.

Inverter Welding, Welding, Arc Welding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 400 AMP IGBT Inverter Welding Machine, Ie3 Premium Efficiency Three Phase AC Motor, 140AMP DC Arc Inverter Welding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Welding Equipment 400 AMP IGBT Inverter Welding Machine

400 AMP IGBT Inverter Welding Machine

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
30-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $205 US $200
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
30-99 US $205
100+ US $200
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000 PCS / Month
Transport Package: Honeycomb Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZX7-400 IGBT
  • Current: Direct Current
  • Application: Aerospace
  • Pipe: IGBT and Mosfe
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 851531
  • Type: ARC Welders
  • Model: ZX7
  • Color: Red/Yellow/Green/Grey
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: Taizhou, China
Product Description
400 Amp IGBT Inverter  Welding Machine
(Inverter Welding, Welding, Inverter Welding Machine, Arc Welding Machine, Inverter, DC Welder)


Stable, smooth DC arc.
Low Power Consumption.
High commercial 60% duty cycle.
Portable with over the shoulder carrying strap.
Easy Hot Start for reduced electrode sticking.
Adaptive Arc force control.

Technical Data:

 
Model No.ZX7-100 IGBTZX7-120 IGBTZX7-140 IGBTZX7-160 IGBTZX7-200 IGBTZX7-250 IGBTZX7-315 IGBTZX7-400 IGBT
Voltage (V)AC 220V±15%AC 220V±15%AC 220V±15%AC 220V±15%AC 220V±15%AC 380V±15%AC 380V±15%AC 380V±15%
Frequency (Hz)50/6050/6050/6050/6050/6050/6050/6050/60
Rated input power capacity (KVA)3.84.75.67.19.48.51216.6
No-load Voltage (V)6767677072606565
Output current (A)10-10010-12010-14010-16010-20010-22010-27010-350
Rated output voltage (V)2424.825.626.4283032.636
Duty cycle (%)6060606060606060
No-load loss (W)4040404040404040
Efficiency (%)8585858585888586.5
Power factor (cos?)0.750.750.750.750.850.950.960.96
Welding thickness (mm)1.6-2.51.6-3.21.6-3.22.5-3.22.5-42.5-52.5-52.5-6
Insulation gradeFFFFFFFF
Protection classIP21IP21IP21IP21IP21IP21IP21IP21

Welding Effect

400 AMP IGBT Inverter Welding Machine


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sunny
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sunny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now