Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang Yinda Machine Electricity Co., Ltd.

Inverter Welding, Welding Machine, Inverter Welding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 140AMP DC Arc Inverter Welding Machine, Tefc Three Phase Electric Motor (for Glass Edging Machinery), Aluminum Frame Three Phase Electric Motor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Arc Welder 140AMP DC Arc Inverter Welding Machine

140AMP DC Arc Inverter Welding Machine

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $60 US $58
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-49 US $60
50+ US $58
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500 PCS / Day
Transport Package: Honeycomb Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZX7 -140 (mosfet)
  • Type: ARC Welders
  • Current: Direct Current
  • Application: Aerospace
  • Specification: SN/T0933-2000 contract and standard
  • HS Code: 8515
  • Electric Current: Inverter
  • Color: Red/Green/Yellow/Grey
  • Model: ZX7
  • Trademark: N/M
  • Origin: Taizhou, China
Product Description
ZX7series inverter based DC Arc Inverter Welding Machine
(inverter welding machine, welding machine, arc welding machine, Dc welder, Inverter Welder)

Application:
welding stainless steel, alloy steel and carbon steel and other nonferrous metals.

Features:
Light Weight Inverter Technology: Under 14 pounds for excellent maneuverability
Output Amps: 20-140 Amps, 26 Volts DC
Input Current/Voltage: 20 Amps at 220 Volts, Single Phase
Duty Cycle: 60% at 140 Amps
2 Year Limited Warranty on Machine

Technical Data:
 
  MODELZX7-85ZX7-100ZX7-120ZX7-140
INPUT VOLTAGE (V)220±15%220±15%220±15%220±15%
FREQUENCY (HZ)50/6050/6050/6050/60
RATED INPUT POWER CAPACITY (KVA)3.23.23.24.4
NO-LOAD VOLTAGE (V)56565656
OUTPUT CURRENT RANGE (A)20-8520-10020-12020-140
RATED OUTPUT VOLTAGE (V)23.42424.825.6
DUTY CYCLE (%)60606060
NO-LOAD LOSS (W)40404040
EFFICIENCY (%)85858585
POWER FACTOR0.930.930.930.93
INSULATION GRADEFFFF
PROTECTION GRADEIP21SIP21SIP21SIP21S
THRUST ADJUSTMENT RANGE****
Electrode1.6-2.51.6-2.51.6-2.51.6-2.5
WEIGHT (KG)6.26.26.26.2
DIMENSIONS (MM)290×150×210290×150×210290×150×210290×150×210

Optional Accessories:
140AMP DC Arc Inverter Welding Machine


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sunny
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sunny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now