Gold Member Since 2006
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang Yinda Machine Electricity Co., Ltd.

Welding Machine, AC Welding Machine, Welder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Bx1 ~ 630 Moving Core Type AC Arc Welder, 3kw/3.5kw/5kw Three Phase Grinding Motor (for Ceramic Machinery), Aluminum Frame Three Phase Electric Motor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Arc Welder Bx1 ~ 630 Moving Core Type AC Arc Welder

Bx1 ~ 630 Moving Core Type AC Arc Welder

FOB Price: US $175 / Piece
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
20 Pieces US $175/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000 PCS / Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BX1-250/315/400/500/630
  • Type: Arc Welders
  • Current: Alternating Current
  • Application: Container
  • Specification: SN/T 0233-1993
  • HS Code: 851531
  • Electric Current: AC
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Model: Bx1
  • Trademark: YINDA
  • Origin: Taizhou, China
Product Description
Bx1 series moving-core type AC Arc Welding Machine

Application:
Welding material: Low-carbon steel, high-tensile steel, medium-carbon steel, low-alloy structural steel.

Working conditions:
To be used the machine better, please observe the following condition:
A ambient temperature is situated between-10º C and 40º C;
B operational site altitude above sea level does not surpass 1000M.
C In the surroun -ding air dust, the acid, the caustic gas or the matter and so on do not surpass the normal content, except in the welding process.
D Not suitably in the air with salt to use long time.
E The voltage undulation supplied by power is in rated value± 10%.
F The operational site wind power is lower than for 1.5m/s. G. Do not work in the rain.

Technical Data:
 
DATA/TYPEBX1-160BX1-200BX1-250BX1-315BX1-400BX1-500BX1-630
RATED INPUT VOLTAGE (V)220/380220/380380380380380380
RATED FREQUENCY (HZ)50/6050/6050/6050/6050/6050/6050/60
NO-LOAD VOLTAGE (V)60606676767676
RATED CURRENT (A)160200250315400500630
CURRENT ADJUSTABLE RANGE (A)40-16040-20050-25060-31580-400100-500120-630
RATED DUTY CYCLE (%)20202035353535
WELDING ROD DIA (MM)1.6-3.21.6-3.22.5-3.22.5-42.5-42.5-42.5-5
RATED INPUT CAPACITY (KVA)9.612162430.43848
INSULATION CLASSFFFFFFF
COOLING WAYFORCED WINDFORCED WINDFORCED WINDFORCED WINDFORCED WINDFORCED WINDFORCED WIND

Photos:

Bx1 ~ 630 Moving Core Type AC Arc Welder
Bx1 ~ 630 Moving Core Type AC Arc Welder
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sunny
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sunny
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now